Junior High Photos

Pat Connolly, Theresa Miller, Maureen Burton, Steve Anderson.
Mary Ann Ward, Jennifer Van Landuyt, Beverly Shoults, Leslie Ellingson, Norma Humbert.
Donna Mayfield, Beverly Fields, Dorothy O’Keefe.
Beverly Vincent, Donald Keith, Barbara Hansen.
EIGHTH GRADE – OFFICE HELP

Back row: 1. Judy Bowlus, 2. Sally Verley, 3. Marylou Cowles, 4. Nada Melsness, 5. Darlene Holmes, 6. Connie Raymond, 7. Norma Humbert, 8. Kathy Fahey, 9. Diane Damewood.
Middle row: 1. Jeanne Allen, 2. Eileen Stadum, 3. Dorothy O’Keefe, 4. Raymond DeLude, 5. Bert Roberts, 6. Sharon Eakman, 7. Wanda Sholes.
Front row: 1. Janice Sternburgh, 2. Sandra Larson, 3. Judy Crooks, 5. James Watt, 6. Beverly Fields, 8. Nadine Oldaker.

++++++++++

EIGHTH GRADE PROJECTOR CLUB

Back row: 2. John Olsen, 3. Bill Bennett, 5. Dorothy O’Keefe, 7. Mike Murphy, 8. Jimmy Wiley.
Middle row: 2. Eileen Stadum, 3. Pat Maddux, 4. Theola Kentner.
Front row: 1. Terry Skjersaa, 5. David Holt, 6. Kenneth Irvine.

++++++++++

NINTH GRADE LETTERMEN

Top row: Bruce Evers, Russ Young, Ernie Loy, Richard Hamby, Montie Tunnell, Craig Nielsen.
Fifth row: Bert Roberts, Bill Ross, Joe Shull, Jim Alm, Mike Jeffers, David Watson.
Fourth row: B. Cole, Richard Tapken, George Poetschat, Melvin Kroker, G. Kribs, D. Carpenter, Kenneth Acheson, Gordon Lee.
Third row: R. Fix, Donald Keith, Pat Connolly, Jeff Ward.
Second row: Gary Cecil, Terry Carty, Bill Giskaas, Eddie Blackshear, Melvyn Haugen, Tom Wade, Warren ‘Tug’ Bailey, Ron Ross .
First row: S. Townsend, M. Mattis, Clifford McDonald, Gary Joanis, B. Sherwood, Dick Jenson, Jack Holt, Kim Lundgren.

++++++++++

METHODIST CHURCH CONFIRMATION – EIGHTH GRADE
Janice Sternburgh and Sandra Larson

++++++++++

NINTH GRADE – TUMBLING TEAM

Back row: 1. Judy Helphrey, 3. Margie Dunlap, 4. Kathleen O’Grady, 5. Judy Poor, 6. Karen Gettman, 7. Carol Ross, 9. Judy Harshman.
Middle row: 2. Carolyn Copenhaver, 3. Una Beth Westfall, 4. Donna Mayfield, 5. Sandra Larson.
Front row: 1. Diane Robinson, 2. Beverly Fields.

++++++++++

WRESTLING TEAM – NINTH GRADE

Back row: Joe Shull, Gordon Lee, O. Ulam, Donald Keith, Ernie Loy
Middle row: Bill Giskaas, R. Tompkins, Ray Delude, Kenneth Acheson, Frank Beaver
Front row: Warren ‘Tug’ Bailey, Clifford McDonald, Eddie Blackshear, Gerald Walling, Toby Stokoe

MISS VEATCH
MISS GRACF MARY LINN